Waldbaum's Supermarket, a Lawrence, N.Y., firm is voluntarily recalling approximately 158 pounds of ground beef products that may be contaminated with E. coli O157:H7, the U.S. Department of Agriculture's Food Safety and Inspection Service announced today.The ground beef products being recalled are "MASTER CHOICE ALL NATURAL GROUND BEEF 75% LEAN," "MASTER CHOICE ALL NATURAL GROUND CHUCK 81% LEAN," "MASTER CHOICE ALL NATURAL GROUND ROUND 85% LEAN," and "MASTER CHOICE ALL NATURAL GROUND SIRLOIN 90% LEAN" packed in one to three pound packages. Each package has a date of "JUN26." The ground beef was produced on June 26 and sold only at Waldbaum's Supermarket at Bay and Rockaway Boulevard, Lawrence, N.Y., 11559."Because of the potential hazard of foodborne illness from consumption of meat products contaminated with pathogens such as E. coli O157:H7, I urge consumers who have purchased the suspect product not to eat it and return it to the place of purchase," said Margaret Glavin, FSIS associate administrator. "USDA is informing the public so consumers who may have purchased and stored the product in their refrigerators or freezers can know to check." The problem was discovered through routine FSIS microbiological sampling.E. coli O157:H7 is a potentially deadly pathogen that can cause bloody diarrhea and dehydration. The very young, the elderly, and persons with compromised immune systems are the most susceptible to foodborne illness.FSIS has received no reports of illnesses associated with consumption of this product. Anyone concerned about an illness should contact a physician.Consumers and media with questions about the recall may contact Andrew Carrano, vice president of customer marketing, at (201) 802-3581.Consumers with food safety questions can phone the toll-free USDA Meat and Poultry Hotline at 1-800-535-4555. The hotline can be reached from 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. (Eastern Time) Monday through Friday, and recorded food safety messages are available 24 hours a day.